Huang Ying, Wuhan University, 2007–08

Oh Haji, Kyoto City University of Arts, 2008–09

Lou Janssen Dangzalan, National University of Singapore, 2010

Sonia Regler, Freie Universität Berlin, 2010–12

Sakkarin Na Nan, Chiang Mai University, 2010

Li Na, University of Alberta, 2010

Mark Lawrence M. Santiago, University of British Columbia, 2010–11

Padmini Swaminathan, Madras Institute of Development Studies, 2010

He Jiantao, Nankai University, 2011–12

Abidin Kusno, University of British Columbia, 2011–12

Lyu Xing, Yunnan University, 2011–13

Jae Mie Kyung, Inje University, 2012–13

Wang Xinying, Central Compilation and Translation Bureau of China, 2012–13

Zhao Shaoqing, Chinese Academy of Social Science, 2012–13

Fang Yueran, Minzu University, 2013–14

Mohanakumar S., Institute of Development Studies, 2013

Emma Dalton, Kanda University of International Studies, 2014

Wang Chuanyi, Tsinghua University, 2014

Zhang Muchu, Normal University, 2014–15

Tracey Skelton, National University of Singapore, 2014

Cho Young Nam, Korea University, 2015

Ramdhony Reshmi Dhanwantee, School of Indian Studies – Mahatma Gandhi Institute, 2015

Dinh Dieu-Anh, Vietnam National University, 2015

Le Hue, Vietnam National University, Hanoi, 2015

Deepak Mishra, Jawaharlal Nehru University, 2015/2017

Yavanna Puts, Wageningen University, 2015–16

Song Soo Hwan, National Assembly Secretariat of the Republic of Korea, 2015–17

Catherine St. Hilaire, Università degli Studi di Milano & Università degli Studi di Torino, 2016–17

Gayatri Ambika Menon, Azim Premji University, 2016

Shubhabrata Basu, Indian Institute of Management Indore, 2017

Lee Hyung Woo, Hannam University, 2017–18

Ly Quoc Dang, Chiang Mai University, 2017

Piti Srivongchai, Khon Kaen University, 2017

Sandhya Rao Mehta, Sultan Qaboos University, 2017

Ruth Pison, University of the Philippines, 2017

Wang Baohua, Communication University of China, 2017–18

Yi Yanghua, Southwest University, 2017–18

Sangeeta Thapliyal, Jawaharlal Nehru University, 2017

Chusak Wittayapak, Chiang Mai University, 2017

Fujiwara Naoki, Kobe University, 2018

Lim Yook Young, Architecture and Urban Research Institute, South Korea, 2018–19

Arnisson Andre Caparas Ortega, University of the Philippines, 2018

Manneke Budiman, University of Indonesia, 2019

Dong Yikun, Beijing Foreign Studies University, 2019

Xie Weihe, Tsinghua University, 2019

Alvin Yang, Universität Kassel, 2019–21

Kim Dae Hee, Wonkwang University, 2019–21

Wang Kun, Shandong Jiaotong University, 2019–20

Postdoctoral Fellows

Andrew M. Song, YCAR-ABMP Postdoctoral Fellow, 2014

Tashi Tsering, YCAR-ABMP Postdoctoral Fellow, 2015  

Jonathan Tardif, SSHRC Postdoctoral Fellow, Canadian Conservation in Global Context project, 2015–17

Ethel Tungohan, Postdoctoral Fellow, 2016

Dai Lianbin, YCAR-CCKF Postdoctoral Fellow, 2017–18